Join Whatsapp Group

Join Telegram Group

CBRI Recruitment 2024 Apply for 24 Technical Assistant posts

CBRI Recruitment 2024: Central Building Research Institute (CBRI) released an official notification for the recruitment of Technical Assistant posts. There are 24 vacancies. Candidates who complete Diploma/B.Sc. can apply for these posts. Candidates can apply online through the official website https://cbri.res.in/ from 10.01.2024 to 07.02.2024.

CBRI Recruitment 2024 Full Details

Organization NameCentral Building Research Institute
Job CategoryCentral Government Jobs 
Post NameTechnical Assistant
Vacancy24
Job LocationRoorkee
Apply ModeOnline  
Start Date10.01.2024 
Last Date: 07.02.2024 
Official Websitehttps://cbri.res.in/ 

CBRI Recruitment 2024 Vacancy Details

SI NoName of PostsVacancy
1.Technical Assistant – TA2023109
2.Technical Assistant – TA2023203
3.Technical Assistant – TA2023302
4.Technical Assistant – TA2023401
5.Technical Assistant – TA2023503
6.Technical Assistant – TA2023601
7.Technical Assistant – TA2023701
8.Technical Assistant – TA2023801
9.Technical Assistant – TA2023901
10.Technical Assistant – TA20231001
 Total24

CBRI Recruitment 2024 Educational Qualification Details

SI NoName of PostsQualification
1.Technical Assistant – TA20231Full-time Diploma in Civil Engineering (Regular / Lateral) with minimum 60% marks. Experience: 02 years experience in the relevant area/ field.
2.Technical Assistant – TA20232Full-time Diploma in Architecture Engineering (Regular / Lateral) with minimum 60% marks. Experience: 02 years experience in the relevant area/ field.
3.Technical Assistant – TA20233Full-time Diploma in Electrical Engineering (Regular / Lateral) with minimum 60% marks. Experience: 02 years experience in the relevant area/ field.
4.Technical Assistant – TA20234Full-time Diploma in Electronics Engineering (Regular / Lateral) with minimum 60% marks. Experience: 02 years experience in the relevant area/ field.
5.Technical Assistant – TA20235Full-time Diploma in Information Technology (Regular / Lateral) with minimum 60% marks. Experience: 02 years experience in the relevant area/ field.
6.Technical Assistant – TA20236Full-time Diploma in Mechanical Engineering (Regular / Lateral) with minimum 60% marks. Experience: 02 years experience in the relevant area/ field.
7.Technical Assistant – TA20237B.Sc. Chemistry or equivalent, with a minimum of 60% marks Experience: 01 year experience in a relevant discipline from a recognised Institute / Organization.Or 01-year full-time professional qualification.
8.Technical Assistant – TA20238B.Sc. Physics or equivalent, with a minimum of 60% marks Experience: 01 year experience in a relevant discipline from a recognised Institute / Organization.Or 01-year full-time professional qualification.
9.Technical Assistant – TA20239B.Sc. Geology or equivalent, with a minimum of 60% marks Experience: 01 year experience in a relevant discipline from a recognised Institute / Organization.Or 01-year full-time professional qualification.
10.Technical Assistant – TA202310B.Sc. or equivalent, with minimum 60% marks and B.Lib.Sc.

CBRI Recruitment 2024 Age Limit Details

SI NoName of PostsAge Limit
1.Technical Assistant28 years

As per Govt. Rules. Age relaxation will be provided.

CBRI Recruitment 2024 Salary Details

SI NoName of PostsSalary
1.Technical AssistantPay Matrix Level- 6 Rs.35400-112400/-

CBRI Recruitment 2024 Selection Process

  • Competitive written examination

CBRI Recruitment 2024 Application Fee

SI NoCategoryApplication Fee
1.SC/ST/PwBD/WomenNil
2.OthersRs.100/-

CBRI Recruitment 2024 Apply Procedure:

  • Candidates will be required to apply online through the CBRI website: https://cbri.res.in/. 
  • Any other means/mode of application is not accepted. 
  • Applications will be accepted from 10.01.2024 to 07.02.2024.

Dates to remember 

Start date to apply online10.01.2024
Last date to apply online07.02.2024

Important Links

CBRI Official WebsiteClick Here
CBRI Official Notification PDFClick Here
CBRI Online Application FormClick Here

Leave a Comment

Tamilnadu Government Schemes